University Results May 2011 (Academic Year 2010-2011)
                                                                                                                                                                         ^TOP^
Civil Engineering


Year

 2011

 2010

 2009

 2008

 S.E.

 91%

91%  

93% 

100% 

 T.E.

 97%

97%

 100%

 N.A.

 B.E.

 97%

 100%

N.A. 

N.A. 

May 2011 Toppers:

Final Year (BE) 

1.   Barkale Akshay D. - 77.53%

2.   Deshmukh Paresh Tanaji - 73.47%

2. Shinde Vinayak Uttam - 73.47%

3. Gholap Kamini Suresh - 72.20%

4. Khatmode Nitin P. - 71.67%

Third Year (TE)

1. Admile Pushkraj Ramkrishna - 69.80%

2. Joshi Bhuwan Chandra  - 66.93%

3. Pawar Arjun Digvijay - 65.73%

4. Rudrawar Swapnil Dattatray - 65.27%

5. Mukadam Gaurav Vikas - 64.20%

Second Year (SE)

1. Pardhi Devendra Bhojram - 72.47%

2. Ansari Abu Vasma Abdul Rahman - 69.27%

3. Katkar Sagar Jotiram - 63.73%

4. Katkar Ranjit Arjun - 62.33%

5. Bakliwal Abhijeet Ravindra - 62.13%

 

^ TOP ^

 Year

 2011

2010

 2009

 2008

 S.E.

 95%

97%  

93% 

93% 

 T.E.

 99%

96%

93%

 95%

 B.E.

 90%

89%

89% 

91% 

May 2011 Toppers:

Final Year (BE) 

1. Ms. Shinde Gauri - 72.40%

2. Ms. Deotarse Ashwini   - 71.20%

2. Lokhande Anup - 72.20% 

3. Jadhav Atul - 70.60%

4. Rane Swapnil - 70.40%

5. Vitekar Kishor - 70.34%

Third Year (TE)

1. Ms. Jagtap Namrata Sudhakar - 70.20%

2. Mundada Pratik Shamsunder - 68.80%

3. Ms. Pawadshetti Smita Suryakant - 68.73%

4. Narke Nilesh Prabhuling - 67.00%

5. Pandey Avinash Kumar - 66.00%

Second Year (SE)

1. Ms. Dhepe Rupali Jaydev - 69.73%

2. Ms. Potabatti Anushka Kovid - 68.86%

3. Ms. Palaskar Varsha Balasaheb - 68.20%

4. Ms. Kuber Shital Balkrishna - 67.60%

5. Ms. Kambale Pooja Avinash - 67.46%

 

^ TOP ^

 Year

 2011

 2010

 2009

 2008

 S.E.

 80%

85%  

90% 

90% 

 T.E.

 93%

94%

92%

 97%

 B.E.

 96%

98%

92% 

99% 

May 2011 Toppers:

Final Year (BE)

1. Joshi Sanket Satish - 74.27%

2. Ms. Nandgude Sonali Ramchandra - 73.40%

3. Kadam Vaibhav Mahadev - 73.27%

4. Chicholkar Apoorv Rajendra - 73.13%

5. Jadhav Dipali Dattatray - 73.07%

Third Year (TE)

1. Ms. Vadapurkar Apurva D. - 76.07%

2. Ms. Bajaj Madhuri A. - 70.40%

3. More Pravin T. - 67.53%

4. Ms. Katkar Prajakta J. - 65.93%

5. Ms. Patil Rupali D. - 65.60%

Second Year (SE) 

1. Ms. Sikchi Amruta Atulkumar - 72.80%

2. Ms. Parande Sukirti - 69.00%

3. Ms. Kudale Nilima Suresh - 67.47%

4. Ms. Bhilare Madhuri Dattatraya - 64.67%

5. Ms. Koshti Kishori Prakash - 62.07%

^ TOP ^

 Year  2011  2010 2009  2008
 S.E. 91%  87%   96%  94% 
 T.E. 98% 92% 87%  99%
 B.E. 96%  93% 97%  100% 

 May 2011 Toppers:

Final Year (BE) 

1.  Ms. Raskar Prajakta Sanjay  - 77.20%

2.  Nigave Dhiraj Dhanyakumar - 76.53%

3.  Mane Sagar Bhikajirao - 75.86%

4.  Bhavsar Nilesh Rajendra - 75.20%

5.  Jagtap Mayur Subhash - 74.93%

Third Year (TE)

1.  Jadhav Ajinkya B. - 70.80%

2.  Salunke Sagar K. - 69.47%

3.  Pandey Dheerajkumar V. - 68.49%

4.  Kshirsagar Gaurav P. - 66.67%

5.  Waghmare Dhiraj A. - 66.66%

Second Year (SE)

1.  Ms. Bhingare Nirmala H. - 70.67%

2.  Gawali Nilesh R. - 66.47%

3.  Dugad Akshay S. - 65.80%

4.  Jagdale Swapnil L. - 65.73%

5.  Jape Rahul K. - 65.60%

 


 

Copyright ©2010
VPCOE Baramati
All rights reserved

Last updated on 3-9-2011                                                                    Home           Contacts Us