Companies Recruiting on & off Campus

Sr.

Name of Company

Product / Industry Type 

No of student Selected

Branches allowed to Campus

Academic Year 2015-16 

 

 1.

Bharat Forge

Core

4

 Mechanical

 2.

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune 

Software

7

 Computer & IT

 3.

KPIT, Pune

Software

1

 Computer

 4.

Hotwax Systems

Software

2

 Computer & IT

 5.

Genius Minds Consulting Services, Pune

Software

2

 Computer & IT

 6.

Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited, Baramati

Core

1

 IT

 7.

Extentia Technologies, Pune

Software

7

  Computer & IT

 8.

Great Software Laboratory Pvt. Ltd, Pune

Software

2

  Computer & IT

 9.

Syntel, Pune

Software

2

  Computer & IT

10.

Tibco Software Private Limited

Software

1

  E & TC

 9.

Indian Railway

Govt.

1

  Civil

 Total

Placed: 28

Till 20/07/2016 

Academic Year 2014-15 

 

 1.

Hewlette Packard (HP)

Software

1

 Computer, IT

 2.

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune 

Software

2

 Computer, IT

 3.

Bharat Forge 

Core

2

 Mechanical

 4.

National Institute of Solar Energy, Gurgaon

Govt.

1

 Mechanical

 5.

IBM India Pvt. Ltd.

Software

3

 Computer, IT
  & E & TC

 6.

Tata Motors LTD.

Core

1

 Electronics

 7.

Tata Consultancy Services

Software

1

 E & TC

 8.

Crab & Taur

Core

3

 Mechanical

 9.

Cummins India Pvt. Ltd.

Core

1

 Mechanical

10

Extentia Information Technology, Pune

Software

6

 Computer & IT

11

Adecco India Private Limited, Gurgaon

Core

1

 Civil

12

Metamagics Computing Pvt Ltd., Pune

Software

3

 Computer

13

KSL Industrial Ltd, Pune

Core

1

 Civil

14

Endurance Complete Solutions

Core

1

 IT

15

Amazon

Core

4

 E & TC & Comp.

16

Textronics Design Systems (I) Pvt Ltd., Mumbai

Software

1

IT & Comp.

17

Bosch India, Nashik

Core

1

Mechanical

18

Syntel, Pune

Software

2

IT & Comp.

19

Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Limited

State Govt.

3

Electrical

20

Piaggio Vehicles Pvt. Ltd.

Core

1

Electrical

 Total

Placed: 39

Till 04/03/2016 

 

Academic Year 2013-14 

 

  1.

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune 

Software

17

 Computer, IT

  2.

Softenger Technology Solutions

Software

 1

 Computer, IT

  3.

Cummins India Pvt. Ltd.

Core

 3

 Mechanical 

  4.

Bharat Forge

Core

 2

 Mechanical 

  5.

Maharashtra Public Service Commission

Government

9

 Civil 

  6.

IBM India Pvt. Ltd.

Software

1

 Computer

  7.

Textronics Design Systems (I) Pvt Ltd., Mumbai  

Software

4

 Computer, IT

  8.

QED Enabled services

Software

2

 Comp, IT, E& TC

  9.

Quinnox 

Software

1

 Computer, IT

 10.

Chroma Energy Pvt. Ltd.

Core

3

 Mechanical 

 11.

DRDO

Govt.

1

 IT, Comp, E & TC 

 12.

Indotech Industrial Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Core

7

IT, Comp, E & TC, Mech, Civil & Electrical 

 13.

Scorpius Trackers Pvt. Ltd.

Core

3

Mecanical

 14.

ISMT LIMITED, Pune

Core

1

Mecanical

 15.

Piaggio Vehicles PVT. LTD, Baramati

Core

1

Mecanical & Electrical

 16.

Savy Software Pvt. Ltd., Pune

Software

1

IT

 
 
 
 
 

 Total

Placed: 57

Till 13/03/2015 

Academic Year 2012-13

 1.

Amdocs Software Solutions Limited

Software 

01

Computer, IT 

 2.

Crab & Taur

Core 

06

Mechanical 

 3.

Cummins India Ltd. Pune

Core 

01

Mechanical

 4.

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Pune  

Software 

06

Computer, IT 

 5.

Joshi Jampala Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Satara

 Core

01 

 Mechanical

 6.

T.E. Short-listed candidates for SSB Interviews  

 Indian Army

13 

E&Tc, Electrical, Civil, IT

Total

28

Academic Year 2011-12

 1

Persistent Systems Pvt.Ltd. Pune 

Software

 08

Computer, IT 

 2.

Bharat Forge Ltd. Pune 

Core

 08

Mechanical

 3.

Texas Instrument Bangalore 

Core 

 01

E&Tc 

4. 

ORACLE Financial Services Software Ltd. 

Software

 02

IT, E&Tc 

 5.

Patni Computer Services

Software 

12

Comp, IT, E&Tc, Mech. 

6.

Syntel, Pune 

Software 

 03

Comp,IT, E&tc

 7.

Cummins India Ltd. Pune  

Core 

 02

Mechanical

 8.

Godfrey Phillips, India

Core 

01

Mechanical 

 9.

Crab & Taur

Core 

06

Mechanical 

 10.

IBM India 

Software 

02

Comp, IT 

11. 

Mahindra Ugine Steel Co. Ltd. 

Core

01 

Civil 

12. 

Hi-tech Pvt. Ltd.

Core

04

Mechanical

13.

Indian Army

Defense Services

02

E&TC, Mechanical 

Total 

52

Academic Year 2010-11

1

Cap Gemini, Pune 

Software   

31

Comp, IT, E&TC, Mech, Civil

2

Patni Computer Services 

Software

27

Comp, IT, E&TC

3

Bharat Forge Ltd, Pune

Core

 09

Mechanical

4

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd, Pune

Consider IT Done TM

08

All Branches

5

Hi-Tech Engg. India Pvt Ltd, Baramati 

Core

06

Mechanical

6

HCL Info Systems

Software

05

E&Tc.

7

KPIT Cummins Info systems Ltd., Pune

Software

04

Comp, IT, E&TC

8

VYOM Lab Pvt. Ltd. Pune

Software

04

Mechanical

9

Cummins India Ltd., Pune 

Core

03

Mechanical

10

Zycus Mumbai

 Management

02

All Branches

11

Syntel Pune

 Software

02

All Branches

12

Spentex Baramati 

 Core

02

E&Tc

13

Wipro BPO, Pune

 BPO

01

All Branches

 14

Piaggio Vehicles Ltd. Baramati 

 Core

01

Comp / IT

 15

SKF India, Pune

Core

01

Mechanical

 16

Schreiber Dynamix Baramati

Dairy Products

01

Mechanical

 17

 Mahindra Eugine Steels Co.Ltd., Khopoli  

 Steel Industry

 02

 Civil Engineering

     

Total 

108 



Our students have also been placed / joined in the following companies: 
 

Copyright ©2010
VPCOE Baramati
All rights reserved

 Last Updated on 20 /07/2016        Home           Contacts Us